Problem met Budgetphone

Nederlands Forum
Post Reply
dp.h
Posts: 29
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2008 8:49 am

Problem met Budgetphone

Post by dp.h » Sun Sep 28, 2008 8:54 am

Hey,
i write in english because my dutch is not very good:

I created a mysipswitch-account and put in my butgetphone-account:

budgetphone.nl
User: 3110xxxxxxx
Password: xxxxxxx
Proxy: sip.budgetphone.nl

but it does not register. i tried with sipgate - that works...

does anyone know what the problem is?

if possible answer in english :)

jvwelzen
Posts: 716
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2008 1:56 pm

Post by jvwelzen » Sun Sep 28, 2008 10:07 am

You have to add the domain/realm under advanced settings

because the one for budgetphone in different then normal


Sip Server = sip.budgetphone.nl
Domain/Realm = budgetphone.nl (Without sip.)

dp.h
Posts: 29
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2008 8:49 am

Post by dp.h » Sun Sep 28, 2008 11:13 am

thank you.. that worked

User avatar
TheFug
Posts: 914
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 8:23 am
Location: The Netherlands, North-Holland

Re: Problem met Budgetphone

Post by TheFug » Sun Sep 28, 2008 9:40 pm

dp.h wrote:

if possible answer in english :)


The brutality ! :)
Thanks, The Fug.

gear: my ISP's Zyxel Modem/Router in bridge, Sitecom WL309 Router, Siemens Gigaset 301D

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest