sipsorcery.com

Latest news about SIP Sorcery
teleluft
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon May 04, 2009 8:43 am
Location: Germany

Betamx Problem

Post by teleluft » Mon Jul 06, 2009 9:35 pm

Hi Aaron and all ,
we ahve again problem with Betamax FUP in sipsocrecy please have look on that

sirmikey1
Posts: 157
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 11:19 pm

Post by sirmikey1 » Mon Jul 06, 2009 10:01 pm

Phil
HEre is an image if my dialplans page, but I first clicked one of the dialplans, the outgoing.


http:sirmikey.com/SS.jpg
Last edited by sirmikey1 on Mon Jul 06, 2009 10:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
TheFug
Posts: 914
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 8:23 am
Location: The Netherlands, North-Holland

Post by TheFug » Mon Jul 06, 2009 10:02 pm

oh no, not again ! :) (@ teleluft)
I guess you must see this as a user problem :) Sipsorcery, is also... not made for solving FUP problems.
This is what i understand from previous comments of Aaron, or G. Bonnet.
And i guess Blueface is also a commercial firm, that sponsors Sipcorcery as a sidekick, chicken/egg dilemma, :)
Thanks, The Fug.

gear: my ISP's Zyxel Modem/Router in bridge, Sitecom WL309 Router, Siemens Gigaset 301D

philoum78
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 2:21 pm

Post by philoum78 » Tue Jul 07, 2009 8:20 am

sirmikey1 wrote:Phil
HEre is an image if my dialplans page, but I first clicked one of the dialplans, the outgoing.


http:sirmikey.com/SS.jpg
:D Here are the picture, first one shows that the outgoing / incoming dialplan are create :

http://fr.tinypic.com/view.php?pic=2dsllwn&s=3

I deleted the owner name ;-)

then here is what I have when create so the account:

http://fr.tinypic.com/view.php?pic=2elxehj&s=3

Hope that you can help :D

User avatar
TheFug
Posts: 914
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 8:23 am
Location: The Netherlands, North-Holland

Post by TheFug » Tue Jul 07, 2009 9:44 am

This is no subject to post in the News section,
but i give you a brief answer now:
on top of SS there are links, you should choose "dialplans"
from here you can create in and out dialplans, (by pressing the "ADD" button)
(You must give a name,( IN and OUT) and a email address, for the sip-trace function)
which become visible, where you can't find anything for the moment.

(better post in Technical Support, or Getting Started)

btw. i've posted my dialplans in the Getting Started sections, these work fine for me, you only have to adjust your dial "ways" for own comfort.
I'm starting too, so don't ask too much :)
Thanks, The Fug.

gear: my ISP's Zyxel Modem/Router in bridge, Sitecom WL309 Router, Siemens Gigaset 301D

philoum78
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 2:21 pm

Post by philoum78 » Tue Jul 07, 2009 11:29 am

TheFug wrote:This is no subject to post in the News section,
but i give you a brief answer now:
on top of SS there are links, you should choose "dialplans"
from here you can create in and out dialplans, (by pressing the "ADD" button)
(You must give a name,( IN and OUT) and a email address, for the sip-trace function)
which become visible, where you can't find anything for the moment.

(better post in Technical Support, or Getting Started)

btw. i've posted my dialplans in the Getting Started sections, these work fine for me, you only have to adjust your dial "ways" for own comfort.
I'm starting too, so don't ask too much :)
Thanks for your your reply and will then try with your recommendations.
I'll create a post in the other section then if needed :)

EDIT : sirmikey1 suggested finally to create and login with an other account and it did help :)
I finally was able to see the possible choice that I created , so might be a bug in my other account?

Thanks for all

User avatar
TheFug
Posts: 914
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 8:23 am
Location: The Netherlands, North-Holland

Post by TheFug » Tue Jul 07, 2009 12:46 pm

I believe that's the hack, with making an account with same username and password ? or something like that....
So i guess it's a work around...
Thanks, The Fug.

gear: my ISP's Zyxel Modem/Router in bridge, Sitecom WL309 Router, Siemens Gigaset 301D

sirmikey1
Posts: 157
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 11:19 pm

Post by sirmikey1 » Thu Jul 09, 2009 10:53 am

.

Any news on SipSorcery Status? Pretty Please?

SM

User avatar
TheFug
Posts: 914
Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 8:23 am
Location: The Netherlands, North-Holland

Post by TheFug » Thu Jul 09, 2009 5:36 pm

Still online for the moment....
Thanks, The Fug.

gear: my ISP's Zyxel Modem/Router in bridge, Sitecom WL309 Router, Siemens Gigaset 301D

venk25
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2007 3:33 pm

Post by venk25 » Thu Jul 09, 2009 8:45 pm

TheFug wrote:Still online for the moment....
Maybe not ... http://www.mysipswitch.com/forum/viewtopic.php?p=8265

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest